Selection Committees

The Selection Committees are responsible for the awarding and monitoring of loans and grants.

TECH GRANT SELECTION COMMITTEE

The FIT Tech Grant Committee decides on the awarding of Tech Grants. It is composed of the following persons

Yves Dijamatovic

President

Christelle Piguet

Roger Roch

Christine Gaulis

Jean-Philippe Meyer

Pierre-Jean Wipff

Matthew Hall

TECH SEED SELECTION COMMITTEE

The FIT Tech Seed Committee decides on the Tech Seed loans. It is composed of the following persons

Jean-Philippe Lallement

Raphael Conz

Isabel Casado Harrington

Stefan Kohler

Tania Karle

Kristin Wannerberger

Nicole Hinrichs

Nasri Nahas

Aurélien Lehmann

Joachim Von Zitzewitz

Thomas Wagner

Patrick Oltramare

Alberto Schena

TECH GROWTH PRE-SELECTION COMMITTEE

Joao-Antonio Brinca

President

Laurent Bischof

Raphael Conz

Jean-Philippe Meyer

Stefan Kohler

TECH GROWTH SELECTION COMMITTEE

The Tech Growth Selection Committee decides on the granting of Growth loans. It is composed of the same members as the Council of Foundation:

Ursula Oesterle

President

Joao-Antonio Brinca

Jean-Philippe Lallement

Raphael Conz

Jean-Philippe Meyer

André Catana

Stefan Kohler

Tania Karle

Nicole Hinrichs

Henri Kornmann

Patrick Oltramare

Liliane Michalik

Judd Knight

Julien Guex

DIGITAL SELECTION COMMITTEE

The Digital Selection Committee decides on the award of Digital Grants and Digital Seed and Growth loans. It is composed of the following persons:

Laurent Balmelli

Strong Network

François Briod

Monito

Jean-Christophe Calmes

Swissbilling

Thomas Botton

Liip SA

Anne Headon

University of Lausanne (UNIL)

Michel Jaccard

id est avocats

Fabio Monte

QoQa

Sylvain Pasini

HEIG-VD

Arnaud Salomon

Mt Pelerin

Cédric Rimella

Babylon Sciences

Steve Savioz

Akiden Ventures

Zina Winnaretta Singer

EHL

Christian Lambelet

SwissCaution

Maurice Gaillard

EPFL

Patrick Botteron

BCV

Catherine Pugin

Etat de Vaud

Pawel Luberadzki

KFC

FIT Impact Selection Committee

The FIT Impact Committee decides on the awarding of FIT Impact grants and the FIT Impact Prize. It is composed of the following persons:

Angélique Chatton

BCV

Amaël Cohades

CompPair

Tanguy Ecoffey

Robin des Fermes

Guillaume Granelli

Benevity (ex Alaya)

Coline Jeannet

HackCapital

Céline Lafourcade

EPER - Entraide protestante suisse

Mathias Paquier

Etat de Vaud

Margaux Peltier

Enerdrape

Félix Stähli

ImpactHub

Anh-Thu Thai

id est avocats